top of page

Privacy Policy

You can find basic information on the protection of personal data transferred to the Kodi Professional Turkey website below. Kodi Professional Turkey provides the following explanations for the information of our customers in order to fulfill its obligations under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). Kodi Professional Turkey reserves the right to always update the text of the Statement on the Protection of Personal Data.

Why does Kodi Professional Turkey collect personal data? Is this legal?

In order to reach you faster and to provide you with information about our services and products, we collect the data you enter with us with permission. In addition, data must be collected and used as stated in the Law on the Protection of Consumers No. 6502 and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

With the KVKK, the principles of protection of personal data are clearly determined. In addition, the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes information on the protection of personal data.

How and why does Kodi Professional collect my data? Does he share them?

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.kokonail.com.tr website are processed by Kodi Professional Turkey in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.

Kodi Professional Turkey's www.kokonail.com.tr website uses cookies. cookie; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be detected by being stored in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.

Kodi Professional website may collect and securely store your browsing information in order to provide better service to its customers and within the framework of legal obligations, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope specified in the Personal Data Protection text.

Kodi Professional website in order to make special campaigns and marketing activities for you, to determine your personal preferences and to offer appropriate solutions; can monitor your browsing information and your history on the site.

Kodi Professional website cookies; uses it to remember the personal preferences you make and to personalize your use.

These cookies contain cookies that save your password and keep you logged in at all times, thus saving you from entering a password and remembering you.

Kodi Professional Turkey uses Google Analytics provided by Google. Google Analytics is a tool / program for obtaining statistical data and reporting using cookies.

Your personal data is used for the following purposes:

To fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,

To be able to use it in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and/or physical environment through contracted institutions,

To provide information about products that customers and visitors may be interested in, to convey campaigns,

Getting the necessary information for communication.

Confirming the identity information of shoppers,

To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

Kodi Professional Turkey will be able to record, store, update, disclose to third parties, transfer, classify and process your personal information to the extent permitted by the legislation.

Personal data shared with Kodi Professional is under our supervision and control.

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the consent of the customers and as a rule, personal data is not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers. However, due to our legal obligations, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions. In addition, personal data is transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we undertake and to control the quality of the services provided.

Kodi Professional Turkey is not responsible for violations that occur in the risk area of the third party's data protection policies and the third party's responsibility.

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI HAKKINDA: Текст
Kodi Professional Türkiye Logo
bottom of page